Athletes of the Month
Click here to read about these Athletes of the MonthRachel Boyd
Click here to read about these Athletes of the MonthRobert Marant

Click the links or photos above to read about the current Athletes of the Month.

More Headlines

January 23 | Varsity Boys Basketball
Boys Varsity Basketball Invited to Nike's Iolani Classic - Hawaii!

January 15 | Varsity Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Districts

December 16 | Athletes of the Month
Robert Marant

December 16 | Athletes of the Month
Rachel Boyd

November 22 | Athletics News
Brandon Dickens Awarded Scholarship

Upcoming Events
Day & Time Sport Opponent/Event Location Coverage
Mon 2/2 Varsity Boys BasketballDistricts*Lake Mary Prep
3:30Varsity Girls TennisThe First AcademyRed Bug Lake Park
3:30Varsity Boys TennisThe First AcademyRed Bug Lake Park
7:00Varsity BaseballUniversity - Pre-SeasonTMA
Tue 2/3 3:30Varsity Boys TennisGeneva*Red Bug Lake Park
3:30Varsity Girls TennisGeneva*Red Bug Lake Park
6:30Varsity SoftballThe First AcademyThe First Academy
7:00Varsity BaseballTrinity Deltona - Pre-SeasonTMA
Thu 2/5 6:00Varsity SoftballFoundation AcademyTMA
7:00Varsity Girls BasketballRegional Quarterfinals*TBD
Fri 2/6 Varsity Competitive CheerNational High School Cheerleading CompetitionDisney Wide World of Sports
JV CheerleadingNational High School Cheer CompetitionDisney Wide World of Sports
4:00Varsity Girls LacrosseLake Mary Prep/Pre-Season ClassicTMA
4:00Varsity SoftballEdgewaterEdgewater
4:00Varsity Girls TennisCornerstone CharterRed Bug Lake Park
4:00Varsity Boys TennisCornerstone CharterRed Bug Lake Park
Mon 2/9 4:30Varsity Girls LacrosseCornerstone CharterCornerstone Charter
7:00Varsity BaseballSt. John Lutherarn- Eagle InvitationalTMA
Tue 2/10 4:00Varsity Boys TennisLake Mary Prep*Lake Mary Prep
4:00Varsity Girls TennisLake Mary Prep*Lake Mary Prep
7:00Varsity BaseballHagerty - Eagle InvitationalTMA
7:00Varsity Girls BasketballRegional Semifinals*TBD
7:00Varsity SoftballBishop MooreTMA
Wed 2/11 4:00Varsity Girls LacrosseOrangewood ChristianOrangewood Christian
Thu 2/12 Varsity BaseballEagle Invitational SemifinalsTMA
3:30Varsity Girls TennisGeneva*Red Bug Lake Park
3:30Varsity Boys TennisGeneva*Red Bug Lake Park
6:00Varsity SoftballTaylorTMA
7:00Varsity Boys BasketballRegional Quarterfinals*TBD
Fri 2/13 4:30Varsity SoftballTrinity PrepTrinity Prep
6:00Varsity Girls LacrosseLake MinneolaLake Minneola
6:30Varsity BaseballEagle Invitational ChampionshipTMA
7:00Varsity Girls BasketballRegional Finals*TBD
Home events are in bold.